Project/Area Number |
22500793
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen College |
Principal Investigator |
MINARI Yoshimi 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 教授 (60239324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUI Noritaka 産業医科大学, 産業生態科学研究所, 教授 (50207544)
SAKEMI Yasuhiro 中村学園大学短期大学部, キャリア開発学科, 教授 (90124130)
北原 詩子 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 助手 (70588128)
松田 千照 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 助手 (10565758)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 乳幼児 / 腸内細菌改善 / 日本型薬膳 / メニュー開発 / 食育 / 腸内環境改善 / 評価 / 中医学 / 体質 / 中医学理論 / 体質診断調査 |
Research Abstract |
In order to realize dietary education promoting health and preventing lifestyle diseases for infants and toddlers in nursery school, the eating habits of these children ,known for the longevity of its people , and their relationship to intestinal microbiota were studied . These results showed that it was important to cooperate with the parent in the rearing of a child and realize a dietary education program implemented by the nursery school director in conjunction with the home and local community. The mandatory employment of a nutritionist at these nursery school is also desired.