Empirical study for bringing up ability to solve a problem by applying a having learned matter
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500798
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Hiroshi  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30400120)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Takashi  山梨大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70303394)
TABATA Teruhiko  宮城教育大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80344745)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJII Toshiakira  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60199289)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords算数科授業 / 授業改善 / 活用する力 / 習事項を活用する力 / 教材研究 / 現職教員研修
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is to propose to bring up the ability to apply for children by lesson improvement
As the result, ability to apply is regarded as applying contents having learned already to solve a problem. And the method of that purpose is repeating experience to apply and exposing an aspect of the application. And the teaching materials are developed about the "fraction" "congruence" "scale drawings" "average." And lesson plans are thought and have tested them.
As the result, it became clear that the teacher who can not evaluate a figure of the application of the children appropriately even if the lesson plan and the teaching materials are good. The cause of such a thing is because the teacher do not have an experience of mathematical practice. Therefore materials for a teacher workshop that teacher oneself can realize performed the fun by mathematical practice were needed and have developed.