A development several curriculums to enhance the ability of computerization of education on the pre-service and in-service teacher training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500802
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
SHINDO Shigeru  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (90134767)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITO Ichiro  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60134764)
NARUMI Taeko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90014836)
MIYADERA Youzou  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
HAZEYAMA Atsuo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313278)
KATO Naoki  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (00313297)
NAMBA Munehiro  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30323736)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育の情報化 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 情報教育 / ICT活用
Research Abstract
In this study, we developed several curriculums to enhance the ability of computerization of education, which are the curriculum of the information study in faculty, the curriculum to make recognize the importance of computerization of education, and the curriculum to train the leaders of the computerization of education. We practiced these curriculums and improved them. Hereafter, we will continuously improve these curriculums. We will start a new project study where our developed curriculums will be practiced as a part of total four-year teacher training program.