The development of digital teaching materialson astronomical telescopesand the sun to improve of teaching skill.
Project/Area Number |
22500807
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 天文教育 / 天体望遠鏡 / 太陽 / デジタル教材 / 観察 / 科学教育 / 天文 / 太陽物理学 |
Research Abstract |
I developed digital teaching materials on small astronomical telescopes and the sun to improve of the teaching skill of teachers. I produced digital videos and manuals aboutobservation methods and setting of astronomical telescopes with taking safety into account.I alsoproduced educational videos on the formation and disappearance of sunspots to understand the evolution of sunspots.