| Project/Area Number |
22500810
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Toshimitsu 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (20031809)
MIYANAGA Takeshi 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (60031796)
TAKASUGI Eiichi 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 招聘教授 (00135633)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARA Toshio 神戸大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50156486)
| Research Collaborator |
TSUTSUI Kazuyuki 大阪教育大学附属高等学校池田校舎, 教諭
OGAWA Masashi 京都府立嵯峨野高等学校, 副校長
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 小学校理科 / 教員研修資料 / ライブビデオ配信 / 物質・エネルギー / ライブ動画配信 / USTREAM / 教員研修 / 理科教育 / 小学校教員研修 / 学習指導要領 / 物質・エネルギー分野 |
| Research Abstract |
As a reason that students do not have an interest in science, the lack of systematic knowledge and experience of science for the primary school teachers are considered. For the purpose of improving the quality of these teachers, we have developed a teaching method and program of science education. One is a guidance resource to understand the background ideas about teaching science from K to 12 grades systematically, and the other is a webcasting program using live video sharing service for elementary school teachers to get the points of the science experiments in textbooks.