The scientific experiment by remote control for the practical research applying ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500816
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Hironari  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (70218981)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Shigeru  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (00166670)
SHIBAHARA Masahiko  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (60253762)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords科学教育 / 教育工学 / 物性実験 / 遠隔装置 / ペルチェ素子 / 個体の融点 / ペルチエ素子 / 固体の融点
Research Abstract
Few scientific experiment is executed in high school. But it is well known that experiments help child understand. We decided to develop the system for remote control and observing through the Internet, and teachers in high school have been put to practical use. This time, we carry out an investigation for usage on ICT, and developed a system for controlling and observing the experimental equipment for investigating the melting point of solid states. We practiced it in the high school and inspected the effect.