Construction of Integrated live and e-learning Development System in Science Education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500817
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
NAKASHIMA Toshio  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (70201879)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZIKUMARU Yushi  大分大学, 名誉教授 (40040729)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords科学教育 / 分子動力学(MD)シミュレーション / 遠隔制御 / 化学物理 / e-learning / 力場作成 / 教育工学 / 力場作成ソフト / MDシミュレーション / 環状無機リン酸 / シミュレーションソフト / 分子シミュレーション / コンピュータ
Research Abstract
We have developed Integrated live and e-learning Development System in Science Education. Using DFF Software, the huge amount of data concerning topological, chemical bond and energy information of inorganic compounds have been determined for the first time in the world, and using some of these data, we have observed dynamic properties of substances in aqueous solution by molecular dynamic(MD) simulation. On the other hand, in the field in educational technology we have constructed in the two aspects: first, the live system by remote access have been constructed in experiments in specific heat measurement, neutralization reaction, prototype micro camera-equipped small four wheel rescue bulldozer: second, many simulation software as e-learning teaching material in physics and chemistry have been made in this work.