Development of"Projektunterricht"in Chemical Education aimed at Expansion acrossAsian Countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500818
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Hiroki  岡山大学, 岡山大学, 准教授 (30274038)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGAWA Haruo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10134769)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) CHEUNG Derek Sin-pui  香港中文大学, 教育学部, 教授
KIM Sung Hoon  韓国, 天安中央高校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords化学教育 / 学校教育 / 授業 / 探究活動 / 課題研究
Research Abstract
Lesson models in chemical education of high school on the topic of bio-diesel and also iron were developed through this Japan-Korea-Hong Kong joint research. Results of the evaluation to the trial showed the lesson models realized the promotion of student’s scientific thinking and their abilities in proper judgment of social problems and also the urge to acquire basic conceptions of chemistry.