| Project/Area Number |
22500829
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
SO Byon Chol 近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30196993)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 物理教育 / 認知科学 / 学習理論 / Wii リモコン / 体験的学習 / Wiiリモコン / 有意味学習 / 物理的判断力 |
| Research Abstract |
A learning view a person owned, affects essential to his teaching methods, teaching scenarios and teaching materials, grading and learning style. Aiming to improve the physics education, learning views was confirmed on the basis of the evolution of learning theory in cognitive psychology. With the aim to establish mechanics education for the purpose of training the scientific view of nature (the recognition that natural phenomena can be described by a small number of basic laws), to take advantage the Wii Remote as the acceleration sensor, I have developed a teaching scenario and materials to link concrete natural phenomena and the laws of physics.