Practical Studies of Mater in the Elementary School Attaching Importance to Why Does It Happen?" by Introducing Basic Concept of Particle~
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500840
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Tasuku  岩手大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (60006327)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEI Takaaki  岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10109150)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIKUCHI Youichi  岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50241493)
Research Collaborator SATO Akiko  科学技術振興機構, 理数学習支援センター, 主任アナリスト (40345418)
KAMOGAWA Keiji  元文部科学省, 教科書調査官 (40150057)
TAKAHASHI Osamu  北上市立北上北中学校, 副校長
SONOBE Yukie  お茶の水女子大学附属中学校, 教諭
MASUDA Nobue  お茶の水女子大学附属小学校, 教諭
SAKAMOTO Yuuki  岩手大学教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
KONNDO Naoki  北上市立鬼柳小学校, 副校長
OBARA Daisuke  北上市立飯豊小学校, 教諭
OZAKI Naoko  岩手大学教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
KIKAWADA Yasuyuki  岩手大学教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
TAKAMURO Takashi  岩手大学教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
FUJISAKI Satomi  岩手大学, 技術部, 専門職員 (80271831)
YOSHIMURA Yasuki  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (40113873)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords粒子概念 / 小学校理科 / 科学的思考力 / 習得と活用
Research Abstract
Many practical lessons which introduce the basic concept of particle, that is, all matter is made of small particles, to the elementary school, and attach importance to why does it happen?" have been effective to bring up scientific thinking-power of children. We developed a new type of lesson to correlate one unit to another, by using the basic concept of particle. We have made a particle-chart as a new teaching material, which will be able to use throughout the studies of matter in the elementary school. We have reported many research and practical data in some science-educational societies, and held an open symposium at the last of this research.