Project/Area Number |
22500855
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Hideo 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90094044)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 無機質 / 鉄分 / ネオジウム磁石 / 授業実践 / ビタミンC / 可視化 / インドフェノール / アンケート調査 / 紅葉おろし / イソジン / 教材開発 / 栄養素の可視化 / 生活リズム / 鉄 |
Research Abstract |
It is necessary to develop the teaching materials for the visualization of the nutrients. In this study, the teaching materials were developed for the visualization for mineral iron and ascorbic acid (vitamin C). For iron in the food, it was observed the adhesion degree of 23 kinds of food ashes with neodymium magnets. For vitamin C, it was performed the sensory test using sodium salt and calcium salt of vitamin C and stamping test of the cut end of vegetables and a fruits using a dyed paper with 2,6-dichlorophenol indophenol.