A Data Collection and Analysis System to Promote Cooperation between College Level Education and Professional Development in IT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500858
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
KAKESHITA Tetsuro  佐賀大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (10214272)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHTSUKI Mika  佐賀大学, 佐賀大学, 講師 (20315138)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育工学 / 科学教育 / 教育成果 / 要求分析 / ICT人材育成
Research Abstract
It is important to clarify relationship among various efforts to develop high level IT professionals. In this research, we represent achievement of college graduates and requirement of industry using a common body of knowledge. A collection system for the achievement and requirement data is developed. The system also provides a data analysis functions. We collect and analyze concrete achievement and requirement data. We also analyze requirement of curriculum standard J07 developed by Information Procession Society of Japan and Japan Information Technology Engineer Examination.