Practical research of the industry-university cooperation typeeducational program through internship or a business plan contest
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500859
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
SATO Saburo  佐賀大学, 産学・地域連携機構, 教授 (80264141)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIKAWA Youhei  有明工業高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科 (50435476)
SHIMOSAKI Mitsuaki  佐賀大学, 産学官連携推進機構, 特別研究員 (10404120)
Research Collaborator 横尾 敏史  NPO 法人鳳雛塾, 事務局長
内山 修一  佐賀大学, 客員研究員
土井 浩多郎  佐賀大学, 客員教授
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords産学連携 / ベンチャー教育 / インターンシップ / ビジネスプラン / コンテスト / インターシップ / ビジネスプランコンテスト / 就業導入教育 / キャリア教育 / 社会人基礎力
Research Abstract
This is practical research of the educational program which solves the subject of local businesses through internship or a business plan contest, and it evaluated a student's growth using the basic-ability-to-work-in-society index. Offers of 34 subjects were received in the last fiscal year from 14 organizations, such as a support company. There are 40 applications for a business plan contest from three schools, such as a high school local besides Saga University, and a technical college, and, finally it made the verbal presentation of ten affairs. The studentwho participated in this program practiced internship, such as a factory tour and workshop practice, and a managerial interview, and his all of the power of three basic abilities to work in society improved by five points or more.