| Project/Area Number |
22500873
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Gifu National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Takahiko 岐阜工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (20332025)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
USUI Toshio 岐阜工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (20232829)
KOBAYASH Yoshimitu 岐阜工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (40509270)
KITAGAWA Teruhiko 岐阜工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 講師 (80509274)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 科学リテラシー / 科学教育 / 実験・観察 / 科学教育カリキュラム / 電子機能ブロック / メカトロニクス / PBL / 学習教材 |
| Research Abstract |
For practical engineer raising of the mechatronics, we developed the PBL teaching materials making it possible to acquire ability for solution to the problem and demonstrated the self-increase, evolution type teaching materials making and the platform design of the operative system and the effectiveness.Based on an enforcement plan and a spiral model feedback system, to solve some problems that the electronic function block which we produced so far has, we was able to plan the review of the electronic function block which we improved.