The systematic way of information technology educationand the direction of its curriculum in Japan
Project/Area Number |
22500893
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Gunma University (2011-2012) Kawamura Gakuen Woman's University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIYAMA Jun 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
SUMI Kazuhiro 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (80145177)
YAMAMOTO Toshikazu 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 情報教育 / 比較研究 / 学習評価 / カリキュラム / ブルーム / ペレグリーノ / 教科「情報」 / 教科「情報」 / 認知 / 観察 / 解釈 / 科学的理解 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was the discussion for information technology education systematically, through the diagnosis of "awareness survey by self-assessment" of student learning in the course of each school stage in other countries. The results , recognition for information education is higher in Chinese and Korea junior high school than Japan. In the future, we will discuss systematic information technology education through the practice in the classroom in other countries using the materials of information technology education in our country, and the survey forcomparative study.