Research of verification model construction for KIT typeDevelopment of learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500896
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Shin-ichi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (50440483)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Katsuhiko  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (80329367)
NAKA Tsutomu  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (40148151)
TAKA Kouzi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (90175422)
ISHII Akira  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (70064475)
大林 博一  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (60169050)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHBAYASHI Hiroichi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (60169050)
NAKAMURA Akira  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (60387355)
NAKAE Tomohisa  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (30139753)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / 検証モデル / ジェネリックスキル / 学力評価 / 学びの成長 / 大学全入時代
Research Abstract
Basic scholarship of mathematics and science and generic skill were verified quantitatively and qualitatively in the period from entrance to a university to graduation in the effect of organized education. About academic ability, compared with the time of entrance into a university, the learning achievement improved and the improvement effect of the academic ability of a lesson was confirmed in the term after one year in the same academic ability diagnostic test. However, in 4 annual, emphasis shifted to specialized education and the lesson effect fell. In the self-valuation of generic skill, although the self-valuation of many evaluation criteria once fell by 2 annual, by 4 annual, it has confirmed recovering and becoming the highest score by almost all items.