Multi-support system for acupuncture learning and training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500898
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
KANEHIRA Ren  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (80262947)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJIMOTO Hideo  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60024345)
YANG Weiping  愛知淑徳大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (20308993)
NARITA Hirohisa  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (90359761)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育学習支援システム / 力情報提示 / 東洋医学 / 鍼灸 / 脈診 / 技能訓練 / 教育訓練支援システム / スキルトレーニング / 操作情報の提示 / 実践型eランニング / 鍼治療 / 医学工学 / マルチメディアと教育 / 情報提示と訓練 / 人体ツボモデル / デジタル教材 / 実践型E-ランニング
Research Abstract
Computer-supported training systems with highly advanced information and communication technology (ICT) have recently been paid more and more attention. In this study, we proposed an education and training system for oriental acupuncture, emphasizing on how to train the use of tiny force and small movements. Research subjects were set to solve such problems as the measurement and presentation of small operation forces, and their training methods and the construction of training environment, towards the construction of an idea training system combining satisfactorilyboth knowledge learning and skill training.