Project/Area Number |
22500903
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAKESHIMA Hisashi 仙台高等専門学校, 情報システム工学科, 教授 (80216887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAMORI Katsuhiro 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育研修情報部, 総括研究員 (60509313)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 学習ソフト / アクセシビリティ / スイッチ入力 / 重度肢体不自由児者 / Flash / スキャン操作 / ICT活用教育 / 障害者 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to increase learning software which can be used by children with various disabilities. We carried out development of the accessibility function library and study of accessibility guidelines for learning software. In the accessibility function library, various operation methods and various visible and audible fcuses were implemented. The library was published on the web site, some sample learning software using the library were made, the workshops of the library were held. Moreover, we proposed the accessibility guidelines for learning software.