Research on sharing of valuation bases which used the practice result of the fundamental information education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500904
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTsuyama National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKADA Tadashi  津山工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 教授 (90099846)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINKAI Junko  富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 教授 (60179067)
NAGAOKA Kenichi  石川工業高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 講師 (60249779)
TAKAHASHI Akira  長岡工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (70290731)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords情報教育 / カリキュラム / 教授法開発 / 情報基礎教育 / 教育評価 / 学習教材
Research Abstract
The evaluation method and standard were studied for the fundamental information education of upper secondary education. Although the foundation of the evaluation bases was made, it has not resulted in perfect standard creation. The portal site server for information sharing was updated, and the report that summarized old activity was published.