Project/Area Number |
22500905
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Astronomical Observatory of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
AGATA Hidehiko 国立天文台, 天文情報センター, 准教授 (30321582)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育学 / 教育工学 / 天文教育 / 観察・実験 / 望遠鏡 / 日食 / バーチャルリアリティ / 可視化 / 天文学 / 金環日食 / 君もガリレオ / 4D2U / 天文 / 組立式望遠鏡 |
Research Abstract |
We developed the available teaching materials and teaching tools in the astronomical unit of elementary and junior high school. Specifically, AR content group and the three-dimensional VR movie equipment investment, astronomical observation materials set with handmade small telescope, and teaching materials, teaching tools more than one observation of the Sun. In the eclipse observation of May 21, 2012, guidance of observation books and teaching aids are used in elementary, middle and high schools, such as domestic widely, contribute to suppressing the incidence of failure of the eyes of the children and students was