Development of a practical method of interactive distance learning in hospital school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500906
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Yuichi  北海道大学, 情報基盤センター, 助教 (10240128)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords遠隔教育 / 院内学級 / SNS / 遠隔授業 / 異文化理解教育 / テレビ会議システム
Research Abstract
Distance learning by a life-size video and real-time,face-to-face nature by the information and communication technology in the hospital school, cross-cultural communication has become possible. With the introduction of social networking services, children in hospital and teachers, and their families, children who left hospital, field of cooperation with other hospital school has been built.