A Development of clinical type "Method of research on lesson study within a school" for teaching practice by media use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500907
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
URANO Hiroshi  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50185089)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NANBU Masatoshi  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (90143627)
Research Collaborator KOMATSU Masako  秋田県湯沢市立駒形小学校, 教諭
KAGA Hidekazu  秋田県由利本荘市立新山小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教師教育 / 授業研究 / 現職教育 / 教育実践 / 校内研修 / 実践知の伝承 / 教育工学 / 授業実践力
Research Abstract
This report describes the aspect and the method of the in-service teacher training at the school around.
(1)at the school where number of teachers is little
(2)Autonomous training method in medium-scale school junior high school
(3)kindergarten, elementary school, and junior high school cooperated
It is effective the setting of the training prospects presses the use of media.
For autonomous training, the method of training the workshop type that uses the tag paper is found to be effective. Especially, it is shown that it is effective in increasing of the proposal of teacher's awareness, and the deepen of the discussion afterwards. It reports on the case with the development of teaching materials that one teacher did based on these results. The transformation of children's learning is shown there.