Development of the situation presentation system using the image analysis for distance learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500913
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
KURODA Takashi  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (80262468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMANISHI Jun-ichi  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (20158249)
OKINO Koji  富山大学, 総合情報基盤センター, 助教 (20372477)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords遠隔教育 / システム開発 / 画像解析 / 学習状況 / センサー
Research Abstract
The carbon dioxide concentration of the classroom greatly changed in temperature, number of people, having ventilation fan or not and knew the thing more than the standard values of density demanded from the classroom after a class start in several minutes. It was revealed that we could anticipate environmental improvement by showing these to a person of class. In addition, we could confirm the temperature change that accepted the intensive situation to learning when we watched the picture which recorded the learning situation by thermography, but, by the method to photograph the whole classroom which we tried this time, influence of the air conditioning and the influence such as the changes of the posture of the learner were big and were not able to make the detailed index.