Development and Evaluation of ICT-based Classwork using the Idea of Web2.0 to improve Thinking & Presentation Abilities and Motivation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500918
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMURA Tsutomu  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80150217)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUSONO Hitoshi  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50293767)
Research Collaborator 西村 和貴  津市立新町小学校, 教諭
小山 史己  津市立西が丘小学校, 教諭
福島 耕平  鈴鹿市立白子小学校, 教諭
荻田 弘樹  四日市市立楠小学校, 教諭
赤塚 美鈴  三重県立津高等学校, 教諭
中廣 健治  三重県立東紀州くろしお学園, おわせ分校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教師教育 / ICT活用授業 / Web2.0 / 思考力 / 表現力 / デジタル作品制作 / Moodle / 能動的学習 / 役立ち感
Research Abstract
In this study we developed a teaching model using ICT to improve students’ learning motivation and thinking power and presentation power in teacher training. In order to avoid the negative effects of human relationship diluted by utilizing the ICT, we have introduced new ideas of "Web2.0" and "Self-efficacy". This model is focused on interaction among students. The effectiveness has increased by combining these ideas of the use of ICT and group work that has been conducted so far.