A Research of Development and Assessment on Program and Tools for Mid-level Leader to improve the Organizational Educational Capabilities of School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500922
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
OYANAGI Wakio  奈良教育大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00225591)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教師教育・ミドルリーダー支援・学校の組織的教育力 / 学校研究 / 組織的教育力 / ミドルリーダ / メンタリング / 教育実習 / 教職大学院 / 教育委員会と大学の連携 / ミドルリーダー / メンターリング
Research Abstract
This study presents the outcomes of reviews conducted in municipal group training,in-school training, and classes at graduate schools of teacher education on some programs and its training methods where middle leaders engaged in research and training to improve the organizational educational capabilities of schools. And, this study discusses through case studies the results of analysis and review of organization formation and its training content and method to examine how middle leaders are trying to relate with colleagues for the kind of effective initiatives when engaged in research and training in order to improve the organizational educational capabilities of schools.