Construction of Review Support Environment for Knowledge Refinement through Presentation Rehearsal
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500925
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Ryo  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系, 教授 (60274362)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KASHIHARA Akihiro  電気通信大学, 電気通信学部, 教授 (10243263)
MIYOSHI Yasuo  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 講師 (20380115)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学習環境 / プレゼンテーション / リハーサル / レビュー / 支援環境 / 知識洗練 / 学習支援環境
Research Abstract
The purpose of a presentation rehearsal is to enable a presenter to be aware of the insufficiency or incompleteness of his/her knowledge and to refine his/her knowledge, presentation materials and oral explanations. In our research, we have focused on a presentation rehearsal and proposed knowledge refinement model with knowledge publishing through presentation rehearsals in self-directed learning. We have also designed the computerized support environment and developed the prototype system.