Development of a Class Evaluation System and e-Learning Materials for Teachers of Information Studies Education in High School.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500927
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NISHINO Kazunori  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 教授 (70330157)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Sankichi  帝塚山学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70100766)
OHKURA Takaaki  大阪大谷大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (50223772)
ASABA Nobutake  北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 准教授 (50458105)
OHNISHI Yoshimasa  九州工業大学, 情報科学センター, 講師 (50213806)
YAMAGUCHI Shinnosuke  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 助教 (00380733)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育工学 / 情報工学 / eラーニング / 高校情報科 / 授業評価 / 情報科 / 学習評価 / eラーニング / 学習スタイル / 情報教育 / 教材開発 / 情報科教育 / 授業評価システム / リメディアル教材 / リカレント教材
Research Abstract
A class evaluation system and e-learning materials for high school teachers were developed to promote information studies education in high school. Major research achievements are stated as follows. (1) development of e-learning materials for information studies teachers in recurrent training and e-learning styles research, (2) development of a class evaluation system and faculty development support in information studies education, (3) development of learning materials and rubrics for understanding basic concept of information studies, (4) development of learning materials and evaluation criterion for information studies education of new national curriculum in high