Development of eco-museum teaching materialcontent through regional cooperation for seniors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500928
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Takatoshi  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (70509786)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordseラーニング / 教材コンテンツ / 立体視映像 / エコミュージアム / 地域協働 / 鑑賞型コンテンツ / 生涯学習 / エコ・ミュージアム
Research Abstract
This study is characterized by advanced content qualitatively to create a local culture and materials traditional crafts by viewing High Definition video, satisfy the intellectual desire to focus on seniors mainly. In addition, learners interested in traditional crafts, and traveled to the locality, and also consider cooperation with (eco-museum) an effective system for self-development support for travelogue, tourism. In the super-aging society of Japan, this study aims to become a pioneer of learning in line with the needs of culture and entertainment for the elderly.