Study on Revision of Teaching Skills using ICT and the Development Method of Digital Teaching Materials in Hole Class Teaching in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500937
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTamagawa University
Principal Investigator
HORITA Tatsuya  玉川大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50247508)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Jun  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (10310757)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords一斉授業 / ICT活用 / 教授スキル / デジタル教材 / 教材開発手法
Research Abstract
This study intended for the whole class teaching that is daily class-style of Japanese schools.
(1) Reexamined the teaching skill that incorporated ICT practical use.
(2) Developed technique to make the ICT teaching materials which support teaching intention effectively in cheapness easily.
As a result of this study, it was not thought that ICT use changed teaching style largely. Teachers utilized ICT and demanded smooth class administration, understanding promotion and with conventional learning guidance.A simple and easy technique modularized a textbook, and to develop a digital textbook and performed practical use development and showed that I helped learning guidance.