Research of whole-sky camera network construction including a movable photography
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500939
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
SATO Minoru  東海大学, 理学部, 講師 (10328099)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsメディアの活用 / 自然科学教材 / 視野角180°カメラ / 全天撮影装置 / ICT活用教育
Research Abstract
Research on the image teaching materials for urging an understanding about the earth for the natural science student who is insufficient of the real experiences about a natural phenomenon was done. The small and lightweight whole-sky photographic device in which Internet connectivity is possible for construction of a teaching materials network was made as an experiment. Furthermore, aiming at extending a possibility of recording the image that can be used as natural science teaching materials, video cameras with which large-sized birds, such as Brown Booby, can be equipped was made as an experiment. Then, the recorded image was examined.