Research on the problems actualized with progress of educational informatization and its solution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500943
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKinjo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Motohiro  金城学院大学, 国際情報学部, 教授 (80350958)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords情報モラル教育 / 教育の情報化 / ネットいじめ / 情報セキュリティ / 情報モラル / スマートフォン / 教材開発 / 校務の情報化 / CyberBullying / Cyberbullying
Research Abstract
The results of this research are as follows,1) About Information Ethics EducationThe author developed “The Three Layer Approach to Information Ethics Education”. And the authors developed a One-click Fraud Simulation Learning Material for Android phone Users.2) About Cyber-BullyingThe author analyzed the correspondence of a school and the board of education to the incident of Cyber-Bullying which occurred in the X prefectural Y city from both sides of the legal side and the educational side. The teacher educated to students for the recurrence prevention of bullying. I judged that it was appropriate conduct.3) About Personal data ProtectionThe author considered the relation of private information protection and an information security policy. As a result, it turned out that the correspondence tothe information security policy of a school is divided into six patterns.