Project/Area Number |
22500947
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Eiji 甲南大学, 知能情報学部, 教授 (20220866)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZEKI Takashi 福山大学, 工学部, 教授 (40299300)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | e-ラーニング / 学習者の動作把握 / 動作の分析 / 理解度の推定 / e-Learning / 受講者 / 動作 / ページ移動 / 理解度 / ページ番号の推移 / 画像処理 |
Research Abstract |
In this subject, for the purpose of constructing an estimation method of the understanding by students based on the analysis of their behaviors in e-Learning, we obtained the following results;(1) We proposed an image processing method for discrimination between behaviors in reading contents and taking notes for contents. Moreover, we have shown that the timing of taking notes had a strong relationship between the understanding by students for the content (2) We have analyzed the relationship between the frequency for reading each page and the understanding for given contents.