Studies on development of blended learning based on the optimal media selection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500949
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science
Principal Investigator
MIYAJI Isao  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30043722)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Kouji  湘南工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80341171)
NARUSE Yoshinori  富山高等専門学校, 教授 (00249773)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsブレンディッドラーニング / 授業設計支援システム / e ラーニング / インストラ クショナルデザイン / 授業型 / 授業形態 / メディア / 評価方法 / ブレンド型授業 / eラーニング / 学習効果 / インストラクショナルデザイン / メディア選択
Research Abstract
How to choose media optimally was examined. The method of developing a blended class was studied. The lesson was classified into 14 kinds of class types, and 22 kinds of lesson forms so that a blended class could be designed. Media were divided into three kinds of indispensable media and recommendation media and desirable media. The candidate of the three kinds of media was made for every lesson form. The examples which can be referred to in the lesson design was brought together. Based on these ideas, the prototype of "system for supporting to create the design document of a blended class" was developed.