The research of evaluator's assessment learning using students report at class room
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500951
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNippon Bunri University
Principal Investigator
TSUBOKURA Atsushi  日本文理大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20389555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Hajimu  日本文理大学, 工学部, 教授 (10389554)
NISHINO Kazunori  九州工業大学, 情報工学研究院, 教授 (70330157)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASHI Toshihiro  香川大学, 総合情報センター, 教授 (90264142)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords相互評価 / 評価者視点 / コンテンツ制作演習 / ルーブリック / LMS/CMS / マルチメディア教育 / CMS/LMS / 振返り学習 / 評価者視点の学習 / LMS / 振り返り学習
Research Abstract
In this research, the student learns from evaluator's assessment for other student's reports on collaborative evaluation. This research topic is to compare any other student's evaluated reports with teacher's evaluated reports. All students evaluate any other student's reports by using evaluation axis. So, these student's learn about evaluator's assessment from them. These processes make an addition to peer review process. So, we call peer review plus. We think, the student's works to be submitted are progression in quality and less the careless mistake. We construct the evPoints for peer review plus. We introduce the evPoints in our class. Result is that, peer review and peer review plus is improvement at evaluation result and the re-submission rate. And, the student's evaluation quality is improvement at peer review and peer review plus. And, the peer review plus is better than the peer review that, the unevenness of the evaluation result by the learner is improved.