Development of Career Support Program centered onActivation of Communication between Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500953
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSanno Junior College
Principal Investigator
TOYODA Yuhiko  自由が丘産能短期大学, 能率科, 教授 (80331411)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Mika  自由が丘産能短期大学, 能率科, 准教授 (70259034)
ISHIMINE Chizuru  自由が丘産能短期大学, 能率科, 講師 (80551655)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsキャリア教育 / テキストマイニング / 主題分析 / 就職活動 / 感情体験 / 勤労観 / 職業観 / 就職活動体験 / キャリアガイダンス / リアリティーの醸成
Research Abstract
The propose of this research is to develop the career support program for students by analyzing “Students Job search experiences” and “Readers comments on other students’ Job search experiences ”using text-mining method. The students will have reality about the world of work by communicating among other students through “Students Job search experiences”. There are main results of this research as followings;1) There are differences in the description about view of working and vocation in“Students Job search experiences” depends on the employment situations.2) The Readers tend to be interested in the early stage of job search activities.3) The Readers who write comments “It is better to start job search activities earlier”tend to start job search earlier.4) The description of senior students’ failure experiences in “Students Job search experiences” help junior students’ job search activities.