| Project/Area Number |
22500993
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Geography
| Research Institution | Hosei University (2012) Hokkaido Research Organization (2010-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 透 酪農学園大学, 環境共生学類, 助教 (20515861)
小野 理 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 環境科学研究センター, 主査 (20557285)
三島 啓雄 北海道大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 学術研究員 (60534352)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 土地利用 / 景観 / 地理情報システム / 生物多様性 / 種多様性 / 景観要素 / リモートセンシング / 生態系保全 |
| Research Abstract |
Several simple indexes were proposed and mapped to represent biodiversity by using the information available from previously published data for the distribution of birds and plants in Hokkaido region. We analyzed the relations with landscape factors such as landuse and topography using these data and identified important areas for biodiversity conservation. We clarified that combination of the indexes was important for species diversity evaluation from analysis in wetland ecosystems. And the outline for the regional ecosystem conservation through the change of the landscape structure and GAP analysis were proposed.