| Project/Area Number |
22510049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOUNO Katsuhiko 京都産業大学, 文化学部, 教授 (50103718)
YAMAGISHI Hiroshi 京都産業大学, 総合生命科学部, 教授 (10210345)
NOMURA Teturou 京都産業大学, 総合生命科学部, 教授 (50189437)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YUMA Masahide 龍谷大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80240828)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 賀茂地域 / 住民との協働 / 人間の尊厳 / スグキナ / ミズナ / 野沢菜 / ナミテント ウ / アユ / 生命の神聖性 / クリサキテントウ / 人為的活動 / デカルト / 栽培化の起源 / 特産作物 / ナミテントウ / 地球温暖化 / 佐波賀ダイコン / 賀茂文化 |
| Research Abstract |
I shared human dignity put for the crisis to the human being as "a kind" and as "the unit" and examined it. I clarified about the requirements that the collaboration with inhabitants was possible in an area, and about a ripple effect of the courteous correspondence to an opponent. Progenies between Mizuna and Nozawana were observed in relation with Sugukina. I carried out field research into ladybird beetle and considered global warming and biodiversity. We suggested that river improvement works have been caused not only negative but also positive effects on the spawning of sweetfish of Lake Biwa.