Development of environmental impact reduction substrate using industrial by-product
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
SUENAGA Yoshihiro  香川大学, 工学部, 教授 (00284349)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMANAKA Minoru  香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50264205)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords環境負荷低減技術 / 環境改善 / 多孔質基質 / 有用稚魚 / 生産力向上 / 安定不溶化 / 移動設置 / 目詰まり抑制 / 連続空隙率 / 放流稚魚 / 歩留り向上 / 有害金属 / 優占種制御 / HAP / 多孔質体 / 製鋼スラグ / 空隙率 / 生物優占種制御 / 水産資源生産力 / 天然無機素材 / 金属吸着
Research Abstract
The carbonated porous material using industrial by-product was developed for improving aquatic environment. The carbonation technology can expect the reduction of CO2, recycling of the industrial by-product and environmental impact reduction. This research verified the high enhancement function of prey abundance against the other materials which be using the present artificial reefs. Especially, adhere of small prey abundance, seaweed and remove harmful metal irons in and around the carbonation porous material was 5-20 times larger against other substrates.