Analytic research of multicriteria location problems and applications to the system for developing new products
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
KON Masamichi  弘前大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50298379)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Tamaki  新潟大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (10207110)
KUWANO Hiroaki  金沢学院大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (30279864)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsOR / 意思決定 / ファジィ多目的配置問題 / 安定性 / 集計関数 / 加法的生成元 / 準凹関数 / ファジィ集合列 / ファジィ集合値写像
Research Abstract
First, we investigated the stability of the fuzzy multicriteria location problems. Next, we generalized the quasiconcavity of membership functions based on aggregation functions, and investigated the properties of the generalized quasiconcavity. Finally, we gave new definitions of the limit of sequences of fuzzy sets, the limit of fuzzy set-valued mappings, and the derivative of fuzzy set-valued mappings based on level sets of fuzzy sets. Then, we investigated their properties. The obtained results can be expected to be useful for analyzing the fuzzy mathematical models whose solutions are fuzzy sets.