A Study on Quality/Reliability Assessment Methods for Quality-Oriented Software Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510150
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Shigeru  鳥取大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50166708)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords品質指向ソフトウェアマネジメント / プロセス/プロダクト品質 / プロジェクトマネジメント技術 / 品質/信頼性評価 / ソフトウェア信頼性 / QCD(品質・コスト・納期) / 多変量解析法 / プロセス/プロダクト品質 / プロジェクトマネジメント / 品質/信頼性評価 / QCD(品質・コスト・納期) / ソフトウェアプロジェクト / ソフトウェア信頼性モデル
Research Abstract
We have discussed the practical method of intensive quality-oriented software management by incorporating the management and quality assurance factors which are significant for successful software projects into the quality/reliability assessment technologies proposed so far. Further, it is of great importance in promoting the effective project management to execute process monitoring activities for preventing the impermissible difference between scheduled and actual values in QCD performance measures.