Research on the analysis of emergency driving prevention factors using video data and an interactive illustration Petri net, anddevelopment on supporting of their measures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510152
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
FUTAGAMI Toru  愛媛大学, 防災情報研究センター, 准教授 (40229084)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMATA Noboru  金沢大学, 名誉教授 (30026166)
TAKAYAMA Junichi  金沢大学, 環境デザイン系, 教授 (90126590)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords救急走行阻害 / 動画像 / GPS / ペトリネット / GPSデータ / 救急走行阻害分析 / GPS・動画像 / シミュレータ / ペトリオット / 現場急行支援システム / 避譲行動 / 救急走行阻害要因 / 救急病院運用計画 / 症例別搬送速度 / FAST / アンケート調査
Research Abstract
A Web camera and GPS were carried in the ambulance of the Matsuyama south fire department, and the real driving data of emergency vehicles was extracted on it. Next, by developing the system which reproduces those data on country spatial data, and distinguishing distribution and stop time of speed by distribution of a color, and the size of a circle, the driving prevention part was pinpointed from a fall and stop time of speed, and the prevention situation was checked from video. Furthermore, the system which extracts the running speed of a crossing and a link automatically was developed, and the link and crossing used as a bottleneck were clarified. And it was able to be shown quantitatively that the influence which the blue of a signal and red have on a driving speed is great, and the introductory effect of FAST (Emergency Vehicle Preemption Systems) was able to be shown quantitativelyand visually.