Project/Area Number |
22510168
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | National Institute for Environmental Studies |
Principal Investigator |
ICHINOSE Toshiaki 独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 社会環境システム研究センター, 主任研究員 (30231145)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
LIKHVAR Victoria 独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 社会環境システム研究領域, NIESポスドクフェロー (20561385)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
VICTORIA Likhvar (元)独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 社会環境システム研究センター, NIESポスドクフェロー (20561385)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | モバイルテクノロジー / 大気環境 / 健康影響 / モニタリング / 都市 / アンドロイド / スマートフォン |
Research Abstract |
As a result of built-in sensors of CO2 concentration etc. based on Android, to consolidate the measurement data along with the location and time information in real time on server, we developed a portable environmental monitoring system. The results of implementation of the Lagrangian environmental monitoring which was conducted in Tsukuba and Tokyo, and the local character of very high air pollution phenomenon has been shown as specific spatial information. Further, by combining the transmitted health information and exposure information of the subject, risk diagnosis in real time became possible