| Project/Area Number |
22510176
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOMO Hitoshi 香川大学, 工学部, 教授 (90294735)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 防災計画再設計 / 大規模集客施設 / 避難信頼性解析 / セルオートマトン法 / マルチエージェントシステム / セルオートマトン / マルチエージェント / 避難信頼性 / マルティエージェントシステム |
| Research Abstract |
Live Design is an effective concept in an emergency. Cellular automata (CA) technique is a simulation procedure that can reproduce complex behavior of the evacuee. Multi agent (MA) technique is a simulation procedure that can reproduce the information exchange between evacuees. In this study, evacuation simulation systemsusing the concept of Live Design, CA and MA were developed. And existing countermeasures manuals and the evacuation conduct plans for large-scale customer gathering facilities such as Urban expressway, Underground shopping center, and Large-scale parks were restructured using the developed simulation systems. Practicing disaster prevention education and the method of the evacuation drill based on a new evacuation conduct plan were proposed.