Construction of Decision-Making System for Preventing Internal Control-Type Fraud Using Duality between Positive and Negative Evaluations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
MIYAGI Hayao  琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (40112445)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANG Donshik  琉球大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00315459)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords危機管理 / 優越型意思決定 / 劣等型意思決定 / シグモイド関数 / ファジィ関係行列 / ファジィ順序関係 / 不正の3要素 / 関数の合成 / 不正発生の適値 / 不正の3要素 / 心理の裏と表 / 双対構造 / 可到達行列 / 整合性
Research Abstract
The important things of dealing with decision-making problem in social systems or human groups are, (1) how to aggregate versatile opinions according to their similarity, and (2) how to find out priority for the aggregated opinions. In thisresearch work, we first exploit sigmoid function method to present vector similarity, and then, applying the characteristics of fuzzy relation matrix, we propose a new opinion aggregating method without contradictions. Relating to these techniques, a method of determining preference order through fuzzy preference matrix is also proposed. The social risk arising from person’s fraud depends on (a) the class of fraud, (b) the magnitude of fraud, or (c) the fragile of defending system, and is presented by multi-variable functions. Concerning this, we define common parameter for positive and negative evaluations and propose the uniting method for the two different type evaluations. Through these methods, we can extract the condition that the social fraud easily occurs.