Project/Area Number |
22510266
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
SUMIMURA Yoshinori 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 准教授 (30332753)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Akiko 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 特任准教授 (90467522)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SI Qinfu 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 特任准教授 (40452445)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 援助・地域協力 / 人類学 / 開発学 / ローカル・ナレッジ / ローカルナレッジ / 食 / 近代化 / ベトナム / ブータン / シベリア / モンゴル / 生態環境 / 伝統文化 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we researched on the local knowledge about the food in Vietnam, Bhutanand Siberia, and compared research results from three points of view cultural anthropology, development studies and ecological anthropology. As a result, it was found that in accordance with the progress of modernization, there is a difference in the correlation between natural environment, food and human beings in each subject and region. Then we considered the complex situation of the market economy and modern knowledge, we constructed a framework for area studies on local knowledge.