Research on the reproduction of disadvantaged area in which globalization, decrease in population, and financial crisis progresses.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Koshi  関西大学, 政策創造学部, 教授 (30319826)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords地域活性化 / 地域主義 / 活性化指標 / 地域活性化指標 / 地域特性 / ロケーション / 外部者 / 世代交代 / 被災者支援 / ガバナンス / 自由意思活動 / アジア / 地域再生 / 産業活性化 / コミュニティ再構築 / 地域資源 / 地域のライフサイクル / 多世代居住 / 高信頼社会 / アントレプレナーシップ
Research Abstract
Although the case studies of regional vitalization are advanced, the research of universal methodology of regional vitalization and the concept study are left behind, since the actual condition differs for many districts. This research advanced its methodology study and clarified the regional vitalization concept by case studies on the Hokkaido Yubari area.