Fundamental study of medical business ethics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Atsuko  北里大学, 一般教育部, 准教授 (00383555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYA Joji  近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70398501)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords組織倫理 / 経営倫理 / 医療倫理
Research Abstract
In this research, the problem of the bioethics and the medical ethics regarded as an argument in connection with decision-making as medical professionals until now was discussed as a problem of the organization ethics of the medical institution which made managing ethics the model by paying one's attention to the side as an economical organism of a medical institution. From this, the possibility of the new concept of HSR (Hospital Social Responsibility, social responsibility of a medical institution) about which it is beginning to argue in the U.S. etc. was found out, being based on collection of an individual case.