Developmental and analytical philosophical study of Hegel's logic
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
KUBO yoichi  駒澤大学, 総合教育研究部, 教授 (70119098)
Project Period (FY) 2010-10-20 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsヘーゲル / 論理学 / 存在論 / 関係 / 認識 / 内的関係 / 弁証法 / 自己内反省 / 日本近代哲学 / 分析哲学 / 国際研究者交流(ドイツ) / 国際情報交換(ドイツ、東南アジア) / ドイツ観念論 / 国際研究者交流 / ハイデッガー / 生 / 自己関係
Research Abstract
I investigated Hegel's Logic from point of view of its development. The result is as follows. It is not logic in its usual meaning, but a ontology of relation. It gives foundation for concepts as relation by idea of cognition. Its method is, to change external relation to internal relation. There results "dialectic" and "reflexion on itself" of consepts. This Idea begann in "logic and metaphysics" of 1804/05. Hegel reformed this part of logic in 1808. In 1811 results outline of "Great Logic".