Project/Area Number |
22520040
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 原左氏伝からの春秋経の成立 / 抽出文 / 抽出的編作文 / 編作文 / 無伝の経文 / 原左氏伝から春秋左氏経へ / 春秋左氏経から春秋経へ / 四種類型文 / 春秋経の作経メカニズム / 四時記載法 / 踰年称元・正月即位法 / 天子の事 / 礼の筆法から名の筆法へ / 春秋左氏伝 / 春秋左氏経 / 原春秋左氏伝 / 原春秋左氏伝からの春秋左氏経の成立 / 経の四種類型文 / 春秋左氏経文抽出・編作挙例 / 左氏経からの公羊・穀梁経の成立 / 原左氏伝からの経の抽出 / 原左氏伝からの経の編作 / 左氏経の作経メカニズム / 左氏経から春秋経へ / 左氏経から穀梁・公羊経へ |
Research Abstract |
This study by Yoshinaga has presented the hypothesis that the original text of Chun qiu Jing was Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing , and the text of Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing was made from the original text of Chun qiu Zuo shi Zhuan by the method of extraction and edition from the original text of Chun qiu Zuo shi Zhuan which is fundamentally included in the present text of Chun qiu Zuo shi Zhuan except the part of the explanation and introductory notes on the text of Jing. According to this hypothesis we can analyze all sentences of Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing to the four types of sentence : 1 the type of sentences extracted from the original text of Zuo shi Zhuan, 2 the type of sentences extractive edited from that, 3 the type of edited sentences, 4 the type of sentences without corresponding to the text of Zuo shi Zhuan. Analyzing the all sentences of Chun qiu Zuos shi Jing at the period from Yin gong till Wen gong, the extraction system [type1 is 23.9 percent and type2 is 25,9percent] accounts for 49.8 percentage, the edition system [type3 is 17.7percent and type4 is 32.5percent] accounts for 50.2 percentage. This result is able to be enough to prove my hypothesis. Furthermore this study made clear the relationship of the original text of Chun qiu Zuo shi Zhuan and the text of Chun qiu Zuo shi Jing is able to be compared with that of Zi zhi Tong jian and Zi zhi Tong jian Gang mu.