| Project/Area Number |
22520073
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
OHNO Izuru 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (60247418)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMIYA Ashita 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (10322778)
SHIMADA Kentaro 学習院大学, 文学部, 講師 (30468433)
HIRANO Tae 成蹊大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60412996)
小平 美香 学習院大学, その他部局等, 講師 (90573139)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KATO Michiko 公益財団法人中村元東方研究所, 研究員 (10306524)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 御籤 / 神籤 / みくじ / 社会調査法 / 寺院 / 天台宗 / 真言宗 / 天道 / 法華宗 / 法華経 / 黄檗宗 / 思想史 / おみくじ / 元三大師 / 法華経御鬮霊感籤 / 女子道 / 神仏分離 / 和歌みくじ / アンケート / 寺社 / 神社 / 占い / 御籤本 / 隠元 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The answer was digitized every each sect, and still an answer from the temple where you could send so far in case of out year of this research and get an answer was graphed, and the answer was put in order and it was analyzed. When I say according to the sect, they're Tendaishu, Shingonshu, Sotoshu, Rinzaishu, Obakushu, Nichirenshu and Hokkeshu. It was revealed as the result that the sect doing aggressive participation to the lot most is the Tendaishu. Next it was also revealed at the same time that the sect going to participate in the lot aggressively is Shingonshu.